Difference between revisions of "Portsdown 5 GPIO Connections"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "===List of GPIO connections=== {| class="wikitable" |- ! Pin No !! BCM No !! Wiring Pi !! RPi Pri !! RPi Alt0 !! Primary Use !! Secondary Use !! Notes & GPIO breakout board...") |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| 6 || - || - || 0v || - || - || - || - | | 6 || - || - || 0v || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || 4 || 7 || GPIO 4 || GPCLK0 || | + | | 7 || 4 || 7 || GPIO 4 || GPCLK0 || Load Switch || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || 14 || 15 || GPIO 14 || TXD0 || - || - || - | | 8 || 14 || 15 || GPIO 14 || TXD0 || - || - || - | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 17 || - || - || 3.3v || - || - || - || - | | 17 || - || - || 3.3v || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || 24 || 5 || GPIO 24 || SD0_DAT0 || | + | | 18 || 24 || 5 || GPIO 24 || SD0_DAT0 || DMM Serial in || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || 10 || 12 || GPIO 10 || SPI0_MOSI || MCP3002 || - || - | | 19 || 10 || 12 || GPIO 10 || SPI0_MOSI || MCP3002 || - || - | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| 25 || - || - || 0v || - || - || - || - | | 25 || - || - || 0v || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 || 7 || 11 || GPIO 7 || SPI0_CE1_N || | + | | 26 || 7 || 11 || GPIO 7 || SPI0_CE1_N || Noise source || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || 0 || 30 || ID_SD || SDA0 || - || - || DO NOT CONNECT | | 27 || 0 || 30 || ID_SD || SDA0 || - || - || DO NOT CONNECT | ||
Latest revision as of 09:46, 10 May 2025
List of GPIO connections
| Pin No | BCM No | Wiring Pi | RPi Pri | RPi Alt0 | Primary Use | Secondary Use | Notes & GPIO breakout board connections |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | 3.3v | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | - | - | 5v | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | 2 | 8 | GPIO 2 | SDA1 | I2C Control | - | - |
| 4 | - | - | 5v | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | GPIO 3 | SCL1 | I2C Control | - | - |
| 6 | - | - | 0v | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | GPIO 4 | GPCLK0 | Load Switch | - | - |
| 8 | 14 | 15 | GPIO 14 | TXD0 | - | - | - |
| 9 | - | - | 0v | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | 15 | 16 | GPIO 15 | RXD0 | - | - | - |
| 11 | 17 | 0 | GPIO 17 | FL1 | - | - | - |
| 12 | 18 | 1 | GPIO 18 | SPI6_CE0_N | - | - | - |
| 13 | 27 | 2 | GPIO 27 | SD0_DAT3 | "Active" LED | - | - |
| 14 | - | - | 0v | - | - | - | - |
| 15 | 22 | 3 | GPIO 22 | SD0_CLK | Shutdown Button | - | Active high |
| 16 | 23 | 4 | GPIO 23 | SD0_CMD | - | - | - |
| 17 | - | - | 3.3v | - | - | - | - |
| 18 | 24 | 5 | GPIO 24 | SD0_DAT0 | DMM Serial in | - | - |
| 19 | 10 | 12 | GPIO 10 | SPI0_MOSI | MCP3002 | - | - |
| 20 | - | - | 0v | - | - | - | - |
| 21 | 9 | 13 | GPIO 9 | SPI0_MISO | MCP3002 | - | - |
| 22 | 25 | 6 | GPIO 25 | SD0_DAT1 | - | (SA Sweep Blank in) | - |
| 23 | 11 | 14 | GPIO 11 | SPI0_SCLK | MCP3002 | - | - |
| 24 | 8 | 10 | GPIO 8 | SPI0_CE0_N | CE for MCP3002 | - | - |
| 25 | - | - | 0v | - | - | - | - |
| 26 | 7 | 11 | GPIO 7 | SPI0_CE1_N | Noise source | - | - |
| 27 | 0 | 30 | ID_SD | SDA0 | - | - | DO NOT CONNECT |
| 28 | 1 | 31 | ID_SC | SCL0 | - | - | DO NOT CONNECT |
| 29 | 5 | 21 | GPIO 5 | GPCLK0 | spi clock | - | - |
| 30 | - | - | 0v | - | - | - | - |
| 31 | 6 | 22 | GPIO 6 | GPCLK2 | spi data | - | - |
| 32 | 12 | 26 | GPIO 12 | PWM0 | - | - | - |
| 33 | 13 | 23 | GPIO 13 | PWM1 | - | - | - |
| 34 | - | - | 0v | - | - | - | - |
| 35 | 19 | 24 | GPIO 19 | SPI6_MESO | - | - | - |
| 36 | 16 | 27 | GPIO 16 | FL0 | - | - | - |
| 37 | 26 | 25 | GPIO 26 | SD0_DAT2 | - | - | - |
| 38 | 20 | 28 | GPIO 20 | SPI6_MOSI | - | - | - |
| 39 | - | - | 0v | - | - | - | - |
| 40 | 21 | 29 | GPIO 21 | SPI6_SCLK | TX LED/PTT Drive out | - | - |