Difference between revisions of "QO100 DATV Users"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| − | ! | + | ! Call!! Name !! 1 !! Helix || 50 !! LANGUAGE !! Modulator- |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 22 September 2022
The list below is maintained by John, G7JTT (g7jtt@yahoo.com) and other BATC Members. Just request a Wiki account if you want to add yourself or other users.
Note that the information may go out of date as stations upgrade (or downgrade) their equipment.
| Call | Name | 1 | Helix | 50 | LANGUAGE | Modulator- | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3B8DU | Jean Marc | 2.4 | Patch | 20 | |||
| 4Z1ZV | Zvika | 1.6 | Helix | 50 | |||
| 4Z5OG | Vitaly | 1.0 | 70 | ||||
| BG0AUB | Feng Zhao | 0.9 | Dual Patch | 70 | |||
| CT1BYM | Miguel | 1.2 OS | Patch | 80 | |||
| CT1XC | Carlos | 1.4 OS | Helix | 60 | |||
| CT2GHB | Sergio | 1.8 | Septum | 20 | |||
| CU2ED | Jacinto | 0.8 OS | Dual Patch | 30 | |||
| DB2BG | Walter | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 45 | |||
| DC0XH | Cord | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 80 | |||
| DC1OP | Hubertus | 0.9 | Dual Patch | 50 | |||
| DC2TH | Wolfgang | 1 | Dual Patch | 70 | |||
| DD1US | Matthias | 1.8 | POTY | 25 | |||
| DD4YR | Robert | 1.2 | 30 | ||||
| DF3KO | Uwe | 1.5 | Dual Patch | ||||
| DF4AY | Wolfgang | 1.0 | Dual Patch | 50 | |||
| DF6IY | Nobi | 2.2 | 28 | ||||
| DF6SM | |||||||
| DF1RI | Alfons | ||||||
| DG0OPK | Michael | 1.2 | Helix | 40 | |||
| DG0SIA | Oliver | 1.8 | Dual Patch | 24 | |||
| DG1HPS | Horst | 1.3 | Helix | 75 | GE EN | ||
| DG1MAJ | Roland | 80 | |||||
| DG1MED | Oliver | 1.2 | Helix | 75 | |||
| DG2TF | Falco | 1.4 | Helix | 100 | |||
| DG3KHS | Helmet | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 40 | |||
| DG4DUL | Werner | ||||||
| DH1RK | Rüdiger Kolb | 0.85 | Helix | 40 | |||
| DH3CS | Joerg Chris | 1.2 | Helix | 50 | |||
| DJ4ZZ | Joerg | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 40 | |||
| DJ5PW | Juergen | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 40 | |||
| DK0IT | |||||||
| DK3ZL | Charly | 1.25 | Dual Patch | 80 | GE EN | ||
| DK7UC | Ludwig | 1.25 | Poty | ||||
| DK9CL | Guenter | 1.5 | Poty | 50 | DE EN CZ | ||
| DL1ZAX | Dietmar | 1.5 PF | Dual Patch | 50 | GE EN | Adalm Pluto | |
| DL2IE | ismail | 1.2 TX 1.0 RX | Helix | 100 | GE TR | Adalm Pluto | |
| DL2VT | Dieter | 1.2 | Patch | 40 | |||
| DL4OCH | Wilm | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 75 | GE EN | ||
| DL3HQD | Winni | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 70 | |||
| DL4YEB | Tom | 1.2 | Helix | 140 | |||
| DL5BCA | Thomas | 1.6 | Dual Patch | 50 | |||
| DL6SH | Slavek | 1.5 | Dual Patch | ||||
| DL6YEA | Tom | 1.2 | Patch | 25 | |||
| DL8RDL | Lenz | 1.2 | Helix | 15 | |||
| DL8SFB | Michael | ||||||
| DL9OBU | Richard | 3.4 | Patch | 20 | |||
| DM2CFL | Hartmut | ||||||
| DM2ETL | Eberhard | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 100 | |||
| DM4DS | Sandor | 1.1 | HOLY | 400 | GE EN | Adalm Pluto | |
| EA1IW | Antonio | 1.5 OS | Poty | 50 | |||
| EA2AA | Jose | 1.85PF | Dual Patch | 100 | ESP EN | ||
| EA2ARU | Jabi | 1.4 | Helix | 60 | ESP | ||
| EA3EMG | Sergio | 1 | Helix | 50 | |||
| EA3HMJ | Jose | 1.8 | Septum | 40 | |||
| EA3NE | Jaume | 1.8 | Helix | 30 | |||
| EA4LE | Toni | 1.9 PF | Dual Patch | 10 | |||
| EA4GPZ | Dani | 0.6 | Linear | 100 | |||
| EA6WQ | Tomas | 1.8 PF | Helix | 25 | |||
| EA7CTL | Manuel | ||||||
| EA7EOL | Antonio | 1.35 | Helix | 60 | |||
| EA7KIR | Michael | 1.25 | Dual Patch | 60 | EN | Adalm Pluto | |
| EA7UH | Miguel | 1.8 | 60 | ||||
| EB2AT | Aitor | 1.2 PF | Patch | 50 | |||
| EB3FRN | Iban | 2.45 | Horn | 30 | |||
| F1CJN | Alain | 1.25 | Patch | 70 | |||
| F1EOF | CLAUDY | 1.4 | helix | 30 | FR EN | PI3 | |
| F1FAQ | Christian | ||||||
| F1FDB | André | 1.20 | dual patch | 20 | |||
| F1HGJ | Jean Claude | 1 | helix | 30 | FR | PLUTO + PI4 | |
| F1ITK | Denis | ||||||
| F1MPE | Bruno | ||||||
| F1SSF | Franck | 1.4 | Helix | 39 | |||
| F1TE | Lucien | ||||||
| F1UPL | Hervé | 2.3 | POTY | 150 | FR EN | ||
| F3CJ | Joél | 1.4 | Helix | 20 | FR EN | ||
| F3YX | Marc | 1.8 | Dual Patch | 30 | FR EN GE | ||
| F4FDW | Laurent | 2.4 | Helix | 20 | |||
| F4HEX | Patrick | ||||||
| F4HSL | Yves | 1.2 | LNB+POTY | 60 | |||
| F4NAS | Joel | 1.4 | Helix | 80 | |||
| F4IRG | Loic | 1.25 | Patch | 80 | |||
| F4INM | Alex | 1 | Helix | 110 | FR | Adalm Pluto | |
| F4VSG | Robert | ||||||
| F4VTB | Aitor | 1.8 PF | Patch | 50 | |||
| F5CAU | Gil | 1.5 | Patch | 30 | |||
| F5DB | |||||||
| F5NVP | Rene | ||||||
| F5NVQ | Henri | 1.2 | 10 | ||||
| F5OEO | Evariste | 1.2 | Helix | 50 | |||
| F5UII | Christian | 1.2 | Helix | 150 | FR GE EN | ||
| F6AAM | Jean Claude | 1 | 150 | ||||
| F6DZP | Jean Pierre | 1.2 | Helix | 50 | |||
| F6EPT | Yves | FR | |||||
| F6GDL | Roland | 1.25 | Helix | FR | |||
| F6HDW | Jean Claude | 1.2 | Daul Patch | 80 | FR | ||
| F6IKY | Alain | 1 | Helix | 100 | FR | ||
| F6ITK | Denis | 1.2 | Helix | 30 | FR GE | ||
| F8BOJ | |||||||
| F8CHK | Roland | 1.2 | Helix | 20 | |||
| F9ZG | Rolf | FR EN | |||||
| G0AZQ | Tony | ||||||
| G0DQH | Jim | 1.3 | Dual Patch | 70 | |||
| G0MGX | Mark | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 60 | |||
| G0MJW | Mike | 2.4 | Dual Patch | 50 | |||
| G0NZO | Jules | 3 | Dual Patch | 5 | |||
| G1LWX | Mike | 1.8 | Dual Patch | 40 | |||
| G3XNE-K3XNE | Art | 0.9 | Poty feed | ||||
| G3YQC | John | 1.3 | Helix | 50 | |||
| G3YTI | Steve | 1.1 | Dual Patch | 50 | |||
| G3ZGZ | Dave | 1.1 | Helix | 25 | |||
| G4BVK | Ken | 1.1 | Dual Patch | 40 | |||
| G4CPE | Arthur | 1.1 | Dual Patch | 40 | |||
| G4EML | Colin | 1 | Dual Patch | 30 | |||
| G4HIZ | Jen | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 30 / 100 | |||
| G4HIZ/P | Jen | 0.9 | Dual Patch | 30 / 100 | |||
| G4KLB | Colin | 1.2 | Patch | 50 | |||
| G4UVZ | Adrian | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 50 | |||
| G4VSS | Mike | 1.1. | Patch | 50 | |||
| G6MNJ Tx | Paul | 1.6PF | Poty | 200 | EN | Portsdown 4 + Pluto | |
| G6MNJ Rx | Paul | 1.2 | Redhat LNB | N/A | EN | ||
| G6ZAC | Tony | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 200 | |||
| G7JTT | John | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 15 | EN | Portsdown 2020/4 | |
| G7NTG | Jim | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 250-300 | |||
| G8GKQ | Dave | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 50 | |||
| G8GTZ | Noel | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 100 | |||
| G8HKN | Roger | 1.2 | Patch | 45 | |||
| G8KOE | Martin | 1.8 | Dual Patch | 20 | |||
| G8LCE | Martin | 1.1 | Dual Patch | 20 | |||
| G8LES | Mike | 1.8 | 4T Helix | 50 | |||
| G8LWX | Mike | ||||||
| G8VZT | Dave | No internet connection | |||||
| GI4DOH | Richard | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 50 | |||
| GI7UGV | John | 1.1 | Dual Patch | 50 | |||
| GW4KAZ | Brian | 1.2 | 5T Helix | 50 | |||
| HA4BM | Bela | 1.1 | Patch | 270 | EN HU | ||
| HB9ADJ | Charly | 2.4 OS | Patch | 20 | |||
| HB9AZN | Pierre-Andre | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 50 | |||
| HB9DUG | Michel | 3.0/1.2 | Dual Patch | 20 | FR EN | GnuRadio | |
| HB9HAL | Christoph | 1.2 OS | Dual Patch | 85 | GE EN | ||
| I3EEL | Ludovico | ||||||
| IC8EPV | Michele | 1.8 | Helix | 35 | |||
| IK0YYY | Luca | 1.8 | Helix | 80 | |||
| IK1HGI | Antonio | 1 | Dual Patch | 25 | |||
| IK2DHS | Franco | 1.8 | Helix | 150 | |||
| IK2OWU | |||||||
| IK3HHG | Franck | Pluto2908 | |||||
| IK4IDY | Alessio | 1.8 | Helix | 10 | IT EN | ||
| IK5EHI | Allesandro | ||||||
| IK8XLD | Rocco | 1.8 | Dual Patch | 50 | IT EN | Pluto | |
| IT9HZM | Francesco | 1 OS | Helix | 100 | IT EN | Pluto | |
| IU2KAC | Liborio | 1 | Helix | 250 | |||
| IU3NMQ | Dal Mas | 0.8/1.25 | Helix | 80 | IT | Pluto | |
| IU4GAV | Andrea | 1.25 | Helix | 100 | IT | Pluto | |
| IW2HXW | Vincenzo | ||||||
| IW3RMR | Alessandro | 2.4 | Helix | 100 | |||
| IW3ROW | Mauro | 1.0 | Helix | 150 | |||
| IW1DBF | Piergiotrgio | 1.2 | 100 | IT | |||
| IW1QEF | Raffaele | 0.8 | Helix | 50 | |||
| IW4APQ | Franco | 3.0 | 30 | ||||
| IW6PUA | Matteo | 1.0 | Helix | 65 | IT EN ES RU | ||
| IZ3JYJ | Luca | 1.2 | Helix | 60 | Adalm Pluto | ||
| IZ4RYB | Marco | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 140 | |||
| IZ5OQO | Gianni | 3.0 | Helix | 40 | IT | Pluto | |
| IZ8EDE | Valter | 1.2 | Helix | 60 | IT EN | ||
| LX1LW | André | 1.8 | Dual Patch | 75 | LU GE EN FR ES | ||
| M0DNY | Phil | 1.2 | Patch & Lens | 40 | |||
| M0DNY/P | Phil | 0.8 | Patch & Lens | 40 | |||
| M0DTS | Rob | 3 | Dual Patch | 10 | |||
| M0EYT | Paul | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 20 | |||
| M0MLJ | Ray | 2 | Dual Patch | 30 | |||
| M0NMC | Nick | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 60 | EN | ||
| M0SKM | Steve | 1.25 | Dual Patch | 250 | EN | Temp Off Air | |
| M0YDH | David | 1.1 | Dual Patch | 100 | EN DE FR Welsh | Portsdown 4 + Pluto | |
| M1SJE | Sarah | 0.9 | Dual Patch | 75 | |||
| OE2CAL | Walter | 1.2 | Helix | 100 | EN DE | ||
| OE3GBB | Gerhard | 1.2 | Patch | 100 | GE EN | ||
| OE4MUB | Martin | 1.5 | Dual Patch | 50 | DE EN | ||
| OE5PLN | Peter | 1.2 | Helix | 60 | DE | Pluto 0303 | |
| OE6OCG | Richard | 1.8 | Dual Patch | 80 | GE EN | ||
| OE6GKD | Konrad | 1.8 | Dual Patch | 20 | GE | ||
| OE6SKG | Werner | 3.0 | Telefunken | 60 | GE EN | ||
| OE6FNG | Werner | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 100 | GE EN | ||
| OE6THD | Hans-Peter | 0.9 | Dual Patch | 50 | GE | ||
| OE7DBH | Darko | 1.8 | Dual Patch | 30 | GE CRO IT | ||
| OE8JDK | Josef | 1.0 | GE EN | ||||
| OH2UDS | Baris | 2.4 | Patch | 20 | EN TR | ||
| OK1PHU | Pavel | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 60 | CZ EN | ||
| OK2UUJ | Leo | 2.1 | Helix | 50 | CZ EN | ||
| OM0MS | Stevo | 2.6 | septum feed | 100 | SK | Pluto0303 | |
| ON1BTE | Patrick | ||||||
| ON1NH | Hugo | 1.1 | Patch | 100 | |||
| ON1RC | Chris | 1 | Dual Patch | 5 | |||
| ON1WW | Willy | 3 | Patch | 100 | |||
| ON4AH | |||||||
| ON4BHM | Guy | 3 | Patch | 50 | |||
| ON4YV | Yves | 1.6 | Dual Patch | 150 | |||
| ON5VW | Marc | 1.8 PF | Helix 3T | 15 | |||
| ON7ATV | Alan | 1.8 | Dual Patch | 60 | NL EN | ||
| ON6PY | Rudy | 1.25 | POTY+LNB | 50 | NL FR EN | ||
| ON7TU | Lucien | 1.25 | POTY + LNB | 50 | NL EN FR GE | ||
| ON8DSW | Wim | ||||||
| OZ1CMV | |||||||
| PA1SDB | Peter | 2 | Dual Patch | 20 | |||
| PA2GP | Geert | 1.1 | Patch | 35 | |||
| PA2HOS | Harry | 2.0 | Dual Patch | 30 | |||
| PA3AXO | |||||||
| PA3ETK | Hans | 1.2 TX 0.9 RX | Helix | 100 | NL EN | Adalm Pluto | |
| PE1ASH | Renny | 3.4 | Dual Patch | 50 | |||
| PE1CHY | Rob | 1.8 | Patch | 100 | |||
| PE1CME | Rob | 2.4 | Patch & Lens | 25 | |||
| PE1CVJ | Lex | ||||||
| PE1DQT | Gerrit | 0.8 | Helix | 30 | |||
| PE1ITR | Rob | 1.4 | Dual Patch | 20 | |||
| PE1OZS | Dustin | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 35 | NL EN | Adalm Pluto | |
| PE1PMD | Olaf | 1 | Helix | 40 | |||
| PE1RJV | Paul | ||||||
| PE1SDE | Randall | 1 | Helix | 60 | |||
| PE2JKO | Joop | 1.1 | Dual Patch | 15 | |||
| PS8RF | Piraja | 1.8 | 30 | ||||
| PY2RN | Eduardo | 2.3 | Helix | 50 | |||
| RA9CUA | Sergey | 1.2 | Helix | 60 | Pluto | ||
| RK3DJW | Andrey | 0.9 | Dual Patch | 100 | |||
| RK3WE | Gennady | 1.2 | Patch | 40 | |||
| S51L | Stefan | 1.8 | 25 | ||||
| S52ME | Bojan | 1.5 | Horn | 150 | SI EN | ||
| S57NML | Andrej | 1.8 | Helix | 40 | |||
| SM4WWG | Jörgen | 1.8 | Dual Patch | 25 | EN SE | ||
| SP5XSB | Piotr | 1 | Dual Patch | 20 | PL EN RU | ||
| SQ6QV | Tom | 1.8 | Helix | 150 | PL EN | GnuRadio/BladeRF | |
| SV1BKE | Emanouil | 4.5 | Patch | 30 | |||
| SV1BKE-2 | Emanouil | 1.2 | Patch | 250 | Portsdownd | ||
| SV1COA | Ioannis | 1.2 | Helix | 20 | Pluto | ||
| SV1QFF | Michael | 1.5 | Patch | 40 | GR GE EN | Pluto | |
| SV2RR | Grigorios | 0.9 | Helix | 20 | GR EN | Pluto | |
| SV3AQO | Charris | 1.0 | Helix | 20 | GR EN | ||
| SV8CS | Spiros | ||||||
| SV8RV | Dionysios | 1.6 | Patch | 20 | GR EN | ||
| SV9IOQ | Ioannis | 2.0 | Patch | 05 | GR EN | Pluto | |
| VE4TV | René | ||||||
| ZS1MM | Leon | 2.4 | 10 | ||||
| ZS6YI | Gary | 2.4 | 20 | ||||
| VU2ELD | Krish | 2.4 | Dual Patch | 15 | IN EN | ||
| VU2PJP | Peter | 1.5 | Dual Patch | 25 | IN EN | ||
| VU2RTF | Balu | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 50 | IN EN | ||
| VU3OBR | Saro | 1 | Dual Patch | 50 | IN EN | ||
| VU3RGP | Rakesh | 1.5 | Dual Patch | 25 | IN EN | ||
| YO3KEX | DX Explorers radioclub | 1.2 | Patch | 35 | |||
| F5VMH | Teodor | 1.2 | Patch | RO FR EN | |||
| YO6GT | Teodor | 1.2 | Patch | RO FR EN | |||
| ON7ZI | Jean Marie | 1.2 | helix | 50 | FR EN | Pluto |