Difference between revisions of "Glossary of terms"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "This is a table of commonly used phrases by the ATV community. {| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! Term / TLA !! Definition !! comment !! Link |- | QPSK || Quadrature Phase Sh...") |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Term / TLA | + | ! Term / TLA || Definition || comment || Link |
|- | |- | ||
| QPSK || Quadrature Phase Shift Keying || Commonly used digital modulation || https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Phase-shift_keying | | QPSK || Quadrature Phase Shift Keying || Commonly used digital modulation || https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Phase-shift_keying | ||
Revision as of 12:44, 2 January 2017
This is a table of commonly used phrases by the ATV community.
| Term / TLA | Definition | comment | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| QPSK | Quadrature Phase Shift Keying | Commonly used digital modulation | https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Phase-shift_keying |
| Bit rate | £0.85 | ||
| Symbol rate | £1.15 |