Difference between revisions of "QO100 DATV Users"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CT1BYM || Miguel || 1.2 || Patch || 80 | | CT1BYM || Miguel || 1.2 || Patch || 80 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | CT2GHB || Sergio || 1.8 || Septum || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DC2TH || Wolfgang || 1 || || 70 | | DC2TH || Wolfgang || 1 || || 70 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DJ4ZZ || Joerg || 1.2 || Dual Patch || 40 | | DJ4ZZ || Joerg || 1.2 || Dual Patch || 40 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DL6YEA || Tom || 1.2 || Patch || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DL9OBU || Richard || 3.4 || Patch || 20 | | DL9OBU || Richard || 3.4 || Patch || 20 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
| G4BVK || Ken || || || | | G4BVK || Ken || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | G4EML || Colin ||1 | + | | G4EML || Colin || 1 || Dual Patch || 30 |
|- | |- | ||
| G4UVZ || Adrian || || || | | G4UVZ || Adrian || || || | ||
Revision as of 15:43, 7 July 2019
The list below is maintained by John, G7JTT and other BATC Members. Just request a Wiki account if you want to add yourself or other users.
Note that the information may go out of date as stations upgrade (or downgrade) their equipment.
| CallSign | Name | Dish size (m) | Feed | Power (W) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CT1BYM | Miguel | 1.2 | Patch | 80 |
| CT2GHB | Sergio | 1.8 | Septum | 20 |
| DC2TH | Wolfgang | 1 | 70 | |
| DD4YR | Robert | 1.2 | 30 | |
| DF6IY | Nobi | 2.2 | 28 | |
| DG1MAJ | Roland | |||
| DG3KHS | Helmet | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 40 |
| DJ4ZZ | Joerg | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 40 |
| DL6YEA | Tom | 1.2 | Patch | 25 |
| DL9OBU | Richard | 3.4 | Patch | 20 |
| F1SSF | Franck | |||
| F4FDW | Laurent | 1.4 | 20 | |
| F4HSL | Yves | 1 | Dual Patch | 60 |
| F4VSG | Robert | |||
| F5OEO | Evariste | 0.8 | ||
| F6DZP | Jean Pierre | 0.8 | ||
| G0MJW | Mike | 2.4 | Dual Patch | |
| G3ZGZ | Dave | 1.1 | Helix | 25 |
| G4BVK | Ken | |||
| G4EML | Colin | 1 | Dual Patch | 30 |
| G4UVZ | Adrian | |||
| G7JTT | John | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 40 |
| G7NTG | Jim | |||
| G8GKQ | Dave | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 50 |
| G8GTZ | Noel | 1.2 | Dual Patch | 100 |
| G8LCE | Martin | 1.1 | Dual Patch | 20 |
| GI7UGV | John | |||
| IK4IDY | Alessio | 1.8 | Helix | 10 |
| IK8XLD | Rocco | 1.8 | Dual Patch | 50 |
| M0DNY | Phil | 1.2 | Patch & Lens | 40 |
| M0DNY/P | Phil | 0.6x0.8 | Patch & Lens | 40 |
| M0DTS | Rob | 2.4 | ||
| M0SKM | Steve | 1.25 | Dual Patch | 20 |
| ON1WW | Willy | 3 | Patch | 100 |
| ON4BHM | Guy | 3 | Patch | |
| ON7ATV | Alan | 1.8 | 60 | |
| PE2JKO | Joop | |||
| S52ME | Bojan | 1.5 | Horn | 150 |
| SV1BKE | Emanouil | 4.5 | Patch | 30 |
| SV8RV | Dionysios | 1.6 | Patch | 20 |
| ZS1MM | Leon | 2.4 | 10 |