Difference between revisions of "Portsdown 2018 Band Switching"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Band !! Freq Range !! VCO Filter !! Tvtr Line !! VCO Filter Req |- | 71 MHz || < 100 MHz || 0 0 || 0 || 0 0 |- | 146 Mhz || 100 - 250 MHz || 0 1 ||...") |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Band !! Freq Range !! VCO Filter !! Tvtr Line !! VCO Filter | + | ! Band !! Freq Range !! VCO Filter<br/>Drive<br/>MSB LSB !! Tvtr Line !! VCO Filter<br/>Needs<br/>MSB LSB |
|- | |- | ||
| 71 MHz || < 100 MHz || 0 0 || 0 || 0 0 | | 71 MHz || < 100 MHz || 0 0 || 0 || 0 0 | ||
Revision as of 13:37, 5 February 2018
| Band | Freq Range | VCO Filter Drive MSB LSB |
Tvtr Line | VCO Filter Needs MSB LSB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 MHz | < 100 MHz | 0 0 | 0 | 0 0 |
| 146 Mhz | 100 - 250 MHz | 0 1 | 0 | 0 1 |
| 437 MHz | 250 - 950 MHz | 1 0 | 0 | 1 0 |
| 1255 MHz | 950 - 2000 MHz | 1 1 | 0 | 1 1 |
| 2400 MHz | > 2000 MHz | 1 1 | 0 | 1 1 |
| Tvtr 1 | Any | 0 0 | 1 | Set by user |
| Tvtr 2 | Any | 0 1 | 1 | Set by user |
| Tvtr 3 | Any | 1 0 | 1 | Set by user |
| Tvtr 4 | Any | 1 1 | 1 | Set by user |